HEART FERN

HEART FERN

Regular price
$13.00
Sale price
$13.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Dark green, heart-shaped leaves. Thick, leathery leaves.

Native to Southeast Asia

Botanical Name: Hemionitis Arifolia

Common Name: Heartleaf Fern, Tongue Fern

Pteridaceae Family 

Arrives in a 4" or 6" nursery pot. Decorative pots sold separately. Pot shown in the photo is the 6" Como pot. Please visit our Pots page for more. *This plant is considered non-toxic.